Tuesday, April 23, 2013

Birthday Card - Tilda

Hello again crafty friends! Lately some of my crafty friends in here likes to make a card using Tilda Magnolia stamps and they are good! Love to see what they come up with all those Tilda stamps, been curious how to color it nice and perfectly, and one day a friend of mine teach me how to do it, thanks Esther! 
And today I wanna share my very first Tilda card...

I used Distress Ink to color this image, not that perfect but I'm quite satisfied with the result, lol! It's a birthday card for one of my dd's teacher at school.

Here's for closer look and inside of the card...

What do you think? Not that bad rite?lol! Turns out I love coloring! I'm thinking about making another card and stalking for blog challenge :D

Thanks for stopping by!

Isabella Mini Album and Layout

Hello crafty friends! Today I wanna share a mini album and layout I created using Bo Bunny Isabella, love the colors of this collection have. First I wanna show you all the mini album...

I'm having so much fun when creating this album, did lots of mixed media technique on the cover. I mod podge the cover with the glitter one, used mixture of modelling paste and black acrylic paint for the background and last thing I clear embossed the sticker chipboard. All the pps used here, die cuts, jewels, trinkets and sticker chipboard are from Bo Bunny Isabella collection, flowers from Prima Marketing, butterfly lock is from my stash.

Next, I wanna share the layout using the same paper collection...

I did lots of layering for this layout, fussy cutting and masked the background with TCW chicken wire masking and mixture of modelling paste and white acrylic paint. All supplies used here from the same collection-Bo Bunny Isabella.

That's all for today, thanks for stopping by!

"Forget Me Not"

Hello everyone! I'm back and ready to share more projects I've made for the last few weeks and months, lol! First I wanna share a mini album I created using Kaisercraft "Forget Me Not" collection...

This mini album has 5 pockets inside so I can put lots of pic in it. I used all the papers from the Forget me not collection and also die cuts from the same collection.   Flowers are Prima Marketing and green lace from my stash.

I'll post more projects in the next update, thanks for stopping by!

Sunday, March 10, 2013

Blog Update!

Hello everyone! I'm back... After few months been mia from this blog (sorry for that!) I finally decided to write and update my blog with some of layouts and mini albums I've made during my missing period ;)

For the first one, I wanna share the project I made for my Saturday class at My Scrapbook Ideas and these were made back in January :D I know its SO late but I cant help to share them with you ;)

This one I created using Basic Grey Aspen Frost, 

I used couples of medium for the background, all the embellishments used here were from the same collection.

Next is a mini album using the left over papers, this one is super mini the size of this album is 4x4"

It's so easy to make this mini, I'll post the inside album in the next update.

And I have 1 more layout and 1 mini album I'd to share today...

This is a mini album in the shape of a bag I created using Bo Bunny Love Letter Collection. It was my first time creating this mini album, and I'm having so much fun making this one! All the embellishments used were from the same collection except the flowers, it's Prima Marketing

And the last one I wanna share is a layout using Bo Bunny Love Letter collection,

I created this layout using the left over papers, haven't put photos yet since I'm still looking for the perfect one to get into this layout ;)

I also used some mediums for the background, the process was super fun!!

That's all for today, Thanks for stopping by! I'll post more layouts and minis in the next update.

Have a super crafty day!;)

Wednesday, December 5, 2012

Day 5 : "Happy Day"

Hello crafty friends! It's day 5 and I'm trying to keep my plan working so far--one post per day during December. And for today post I wanna share 2 layout I've made couple months ago which I haven't post them here on my blog...

Closer looks on the details...

For this layout I used My Mind's eye "Follow Your Heart" collection. Papers, chipboard stickers and dimensional stickers used here are from the same collection. Very fun layout isn't? I found the papers are perfect for this photo I have, Happy Day it is!!

And I have another layout that I made using the same collection...

Another fun layout! I rarely made a layout in blue shade, ha! It is fun when you try something new or made something out of your comfort zone. I'm having so much fun when creating this layout. I made this couples month ago but forgot to post them here.

What do you think? Hope you all like my post for today.

Have a wonderful crafty day!:)

Tuesday, December 4, 2012

Day 4 : You and Me

Hello crafty friends! I have another project I'd like to share today, I've made a layout using My Little Shoebox "Oh Deer" collection...

Here's for a closer looks...

Always love every collection from My Little Shoebox! Usually I love their bright and colorful paper with a girlie kinda type, but this Fall collection of theirs is Beautiful as well. Love the Deers!

I masked the background with Prima Marketing bricks masking and modelling paste to give more texture on the layout, and another masking on the background were created using TCW template and Vintage photo distress ink.

I used the stickers that comes with the collection, and I didn't do any fussy cutting here! What??? come again... Yes that's rite! No fussy cutting this time girls! :D

Hope y'all like my layout for today and get inspired to create one, please feel free to contact me to get the details for this layout.

Thanks for stopping by, have a wonderful crafty day!:)

Monday, December 3, 2012

Day 3 : Family Mini Album

Hello again friends! It's my third post for this month, today I have another mini album I'd like to share. This album also one of my teaching class for November class at my local scrapbook store - My Scrapbook Ideas.

I made The Family Mini Album using Bo Bunny "Apple Cider" collection...

Fun Family album isn't it? Love this collection from Bo Bunny, it has SO pretty colors! My fave season of all is Fall, I always remembered how beautiful Fall Foliage in New England, precious!!! Though it's Winter already rite now.

All supplies used here are from the same collection, I used trinkets, noteworthy, stickers and dimensional stickers. Flowers are Petaloo, I masked the cover with Prima Marketing masking and modelling paste. 

So what do you think? Hope y'all like it.

Thanks for stopping by, and have a wonderful crafty day!:)